FormMantraEvery form, one account

Latest JobsForm open

Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Apply Online for 12405 Post

Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC) has released the Primary Teacher Professor Advt No 05/2026 Notification. Checked against the official notification by the www.formmantra.com desk.

Cover: www.formmantra.com - free to share with a link back

In this post, the www.formmantra.com desk sets out the dates, the fee, the age limit, the posts and how to apply - in plain words, from the official notification.

Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC) has released the Primary Teacher Professor Advt No 05/2026 Notification. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Exam Can Apply Online from 16/09/2026 to 15/10/2026 .candidates should read the UP Primary Teacher 2026 information brochure for all the information related to the UP Primary Teacher exam like syllabus, eligibility, age limit, fees, information and other types of information and then apply.

Important Dates

Application Begin16/09/2026
Last Date for Registration15/10/2026
Pay Exam Fee Last Date15/10/2026
Last Date Correction19/10/2026
UPESSC Primary Teacher Exam Date03-04 December 2026
Exam City AvailableBefore Exam
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam
Answer Key AvailableAs Per Schedule
Result DeclaredAs Per Schedule

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: 1000/-
  • SC / ST : 500/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 300/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation as per Uttar Pradesh UPESSC Primary Teacher Examination Rules Advt No 05/2026.

Vacancy Details

UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 12405 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotalUPEESSC UP Primary Teacher Eligibility
Assistant Teacher in Urban Area Primary Schools474630691116237919811508Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with DELED (BTC) / BLEd. For More Details Read the Notification.
Assistant Teacher – Affiliated Primary (Non-Government Aided School)378164073480897Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with DELED (BTC) Class I to V Primary TET Exam Passed. For More Details Read the Notification.

UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026 : District Wise Vacancy Details

District NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Agra12785316606315
Aligarh1991324910309492
Ambedkar Nagar140702060029
Amethi (CSM Nagar)140702050028
Amroha9362234804230
Auraiya181003080039
Ayodhya221405100152
Azamgarh5132122502122
Baduan8152194103196
Baghpat160903070035
Bahraich5837142902140
Ballia5032122502121
Balrampur221405100152
Banda221405100152
Barabanki201104090044
Bareilly3582398818617888
Basti5435132702131
Bijnor261505120159
Bulandshahr10066245104245
Chandauli070401030015
Chitrakoot030000000003
Deoria5435132702131
Etah6240153103151
Etawah5233122602125
Fatehgarh12785316606315
Fatehpur412509190195
Firozabad10066245104245
Gautam Budh Nagar040100010006
Ghaziabad163109408508405
Ghazipur231405110154
Gonda231706130166
Gorakhpur6944163403166
Hamirpur4328102202105
Hapur4529102202108
Hardoi6944163403166
Hathras4730112302113
Jalaun9562234804232
Jaunpur6240153103151
Jhansi130803060030
Kannauj22120410048
Kanpur Dehat06030102012
Kanpur Nagar3052047515915758
Kasganj5434122602128
Kaushambi322007150175
Kushinagar050200010008
Lakhimpur Kheri6341153203154
Lalitpur291806140168
Lucknow180119449308444
Maharajganj100501030019
Mahona241505110156
Mainpur271706130164
Mathura10468255305255
Mau231405110154
Meerut2561716313312635
Mirzapur6945163503168
Moradabad5334122602127
Muzaffarnagar7650183903186
Pilibhit6944163403166
Pratapgarh4528102202107
Prayagraj150803060032
Raebareli382409190191
Rampur5434122702129
Saharanpur182120449408448
Sambhal291706130166
Sant Kabir Nagar271606120162
Sant Ravidas Nagar342107160179
Shahjahanpur5133122502123
Shamli6643163303161
Shravasti020000000002
Siddharth Nagar6241153103152
Sitapur4629112302111
Sonbhadra090502040020
Sultanpur191104080042
Unnao5434122602128
Varanasi153102377907378

UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026 : Affiliated Primary (Aided School)

GenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Male Candidate19684041890473
Female Candidate18280031590424

How to Apply

  1. Applications for Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Apply Online for 12405 Post open on 16/09/2026.
  2. Read the full Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Apply Online for 12405 Post notification before starting the recruitment application form.
  3. Review the post-wise vacancy and eligibility details for Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Apply Online for 12405 Post.
  4. Confirm that you meet the stated age limit: Minimum Age : 21 Years; Maximum Age : 40 Years; Age Relaxation as per Uttar Pradesh UPESSC Primary Teacher Examination Rules Advt No 05/2026.
  5. Check and collect all required documents, including eligibility certificates, identity proof, address details, and basic details.
  6. Keep scanned copies of your photograph, signature, identity proof, and other required documents ready.
  7. Review every field and the complete preview carefully before final submission.
  8. If an application fee is required, pay it before the deadline; the form is incomplete until the required fee is paid.
  9. Use the Apply Online link under Official links to complete the application form.
  10. Save or print the final submitted application form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Application deadline

Last date to apply (verify on official notice)
Reviewed by FormMantra from the official notification. Confirm every date, fee and eligibility rule on the official website before you apply: https://upessc.up.gov.in/.

Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 Apply Online

Apply online on apply.upessc.org between 16/09/2026 and 15/10/2026. Read the official notification first; then open the exam on FormMantra to reuse your saved details and check your documents against the form's rules.

Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 Last Date to Apply

Last Date for Registration: 15/10/2026. Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 15/10/2026. As entered from the official notification; the portal closes on its own clock, so confirm the date there.

Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 Exam Date

UPESSC Primary Teacher Exam Date: 03-04 December 2026, as entered from the official notification. The recruiting body publishes the exact schedule and shift timings on its official website.

Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 Application Fee

As entered from the official notification: General / OBC / EWS: 1000/-; SC / ST : 500/-; PH (Divyang) : 300/-; Pay the Examination Fee Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Fee Mode Only.. Pay only on the official portal.

Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 Eligibility and Age Limit

Minimum qualification Graduation, as reviewed for Eligible Jobs. Age limit: Minimum Age : 21 Years; Maximum Age : 40 Years; Age Relaxation as per Uttar Pradesh UPESSC Primary Teacher Examination Rules Advt No 05/2026. Category relaxations and post-wise conditions are in the official notification; check your eligibility there before you pay any fee.

Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 Syllabus

The syllabus, kept with this exam on FormMantra. Prepare from that document; the exam pattern and subject weightage are in it.

Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 Admit Card

Admit Card Available: Before Exam, as entered from the official notification. Sign in with the registration details from your application.

Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 Vacancy

12405 posts in all. The post-wise and category-wise numbers are in the 3 tables above, as entered from the official notification.

Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 Notification PDF

The official notification, kept with this exam on FormMantra. Read it fully before applying - it is the only authority on dates, fees and eligibility.

Questions students ask

How do I apply for Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Apply Online for 12405 Post?

Applications for Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Apply Online for 12405 Post are submitted on the official portal between 16/09/2026 and 15/10/2026. Read the official notification first, then open the exam on FormMantra to reuse your saved details and check your documents against the exam's rules before applying.

What is the last date for Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Apply Online for 12405 Post?

Last Date for Registration: 15/10/2026. Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 15/10/2026. Confirm the date on the official notification before you apply; the portal closes on its own clock, not on this page.

When is the Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Apply Online for 12405 Post exam?

UPESSC Primary Teacher Exam Date: 03-04 December 2026, as entered from the official notice. The recruiting body publishes the exact schedule on its official website.

Where can I read the official Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Apply Online for 12405 Post notification?

FormMantra keeps a copy of the official notification with this exam: open the exam on FormMantra to read it. Read it fully before applying - it is the only authority on dates, fees and eligibility.

What is the application fee for Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Apply Online for 12405 Post?

As entered from the official notification: General / OBC / EWS: 1000/-; SC / ST : 500/-; PH (Divyang) : 300/-; Pay the Examination Fee Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Fee Mode Only.. Pay the fee only on the official portal, never on any other website.

Who is eligible for Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Apply Online for 12405 Post?

Age limit as entered from the official notification: Minimum Age : 21 Years; Maximum Age : 40 Years; Age Relaxation as per Uttar Pradesh UPESSC Primary Teacher Examination Rules Advt No 05/2026. The post-wise educational qualifications are in the vacancy table above and the category relaxations in the official notification - check your eligibility there before you pay any fee.

When will the Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Apply Online for 12405 Post admit card be released?

Admit Card Available: Before Exam, as entered from the official notice. Admit cards are released by the recruiting authority on the official portal before the examination. Track this exam on FormMantra to find the official admit-card link when it is activated.

When will the Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Apply Online for 12405 Post result be declared?

Result Declared: As Per Schedule, as entered from the official notice. Results are declared by the recruiting authority on the official portal after the examination. The official links of this exam on FormMantra carry the result link once it is released.

Where can I find the syllabus for Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Apply Online for 12405 Post?

The syllabus is with this exam on FormMantra: open the exam to reach it.

Article history

  1. Published on FormMantra.

#LatestJobs #Syllabus

FormMantra Desk

The editors of www.formmantra.com read every official notification and enter its dates, fees, posts and links by hand. We are not a government website; we link to the official one every time.

How we review notifications

Keep reading on www.formmantra.com