FormMantraEvery form, one account

Latest JobsForm open

UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has Released UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Recruitment Notification. Checked against the official notification by the www.formmantra.com desk.

Cover: www.formmantra.com - free to share with a link back

In this post, the www.formmantra.com desk sets out the dates, the fee, the age limit, the posts and how to apply - in plain words, from the official notification.

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has Released UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Recruitment Notification. Those candidates who are interested in this UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Mains Examination Vacancy 2026 can Apply Online from 10/11/2026 to 01/12/2026. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, pay scale and all other information.

Important Dates

Application Begin10/11/2026
Last Date for Apply Online01/12/2026
Pay Exam Fee Last Date01/12/2026
Form Correction Last Date08/12/2026
UPSSSC Lower PCS Main Exam DateAs per Schedule
Exam City AvailableBefore Exam
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam

Application Fee

  • General (UR) / OBC / EWS : 25/-
  • SC / ST : 25/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 25/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card and Net Banking Mode Only.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per UPSSSC Advertisement No. 26-Exam/2026, Advertisement of Lower PCS 10+2 Level Main Examination.

Vacancy Details

UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Mains Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 1784 Post

Post NameTotal PostUPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Eligibility 2026
UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level178410+2 Passed from Any Recognized Institute / Board in India. More Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Mains Notification 2026 : Category Wise Vacancy Details Read the Notification

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level840144448326261784

UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Village Development Officer (Social Welfare)245521239510525
Village Development Officer2152116710401508
Social Welfare Supervisor6713302205137
Commercial Tax Collection Amin9523575406235
Land Amin13117182100187
Storekeeper and Clerk4811401801118
Storekeeper and Clerk (Special)000000000202
Cooperative Agriculture Supervisor260508100150
House Mother030001010005
Tabulator080105000014
Farm Clerk010000010002
Salesperson010000000000

How to Apply

  1. Candidates can apply for UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post between 10/11/2026 and 01/12/2026.
  2. Read the full UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post notification before starting the recruitment application form.
  3. Review the post-wise vacancy and eligibility details for UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post.
  4. Confirm that you meet the stated age limit: Minimum Age : 18 Years; Maximum Age : 40 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per UPSSSC Advertisement No. 26-Exam/2026, Advertisement of Lower PCS 10+2 Level Main Examination.
  5. Check and collect all required documents, including eligibility certificates, identity proof, address details, and basic details.
  6. Keep scanned copies of your photograph, signature, identity proof, and other required documents ready.
  7. Review every field and the complete preview carefully before final submission.
  8. If an application fee is required, pay it before the deadline; the form is incomplete until the required fee is paid.
  9. Use the Apply Online link under Official links to complete the application form.
  10. Save or print the final submitted application form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Application deadline

Last date to apply (verify on official notice)
Reviewed by FormMantra from the official notification. Confirm every date, fee and eligibility rule on the official website before you apply: https://upsssc.gov.in/.

UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination Apply Online

Apply online on upsssc.gov.in between 10/11/2026 and 01/12/2026. Read the official notification first; then open the exam on FormMantra to reuse your saved details and check your documents against the form's rules.

UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination Last Date to Apply

Last Date for Apply Online: 01/12/2026. Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 01/12/2026. As entered from the official notification; the portal closes on its own clock, so confirm the date there.

UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination Application Fee

As entered from the official notification: General (UR) / OBC / EWS : 25/-; SC / ST : 25/-; PH (Divyang) : 25/-; Pay the Examination Fee Through UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card and Net Banking Mode Only.. Pay only on the official portal.

UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination Eligibility and Age Limit

Minimum qualification Class 12, as reviewed for Eligible Jobs. Age limit: Minimum Age : 18 Years; Maximum Age : 40 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per UPSSSC Advertisement No. 26-Exam/2026, Advertisement of Lower PCS 10+2 Level Main Examination. Category relaxations and post-wise conditions are in the official notification; check your eligibility there before you pay any fee.

UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination Admit Card

Admit Card Available: Before Exam, as entered from the official notification. Sign in with the registration details from your application.

UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination Vacancy

1784 posts in all. The post-wise and category-wise numbers are in the 3 tables above, as entered from the official notification.

UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination Notification PDF

The official notification, kept with this exam on FormMantra. Read it fully before applying - it is the only authority on dates, fees and eligibility.

Questions students ask

How do I apply for UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post?

Applications for UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post are submitted on the official portal between 10/11/2026 and 01/12/2026. Read the official notification first, then open the exam on FormMantra to reuse your saved details and check your documents against the exam's rules before applying.

What is the last date for UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post?

Last Date for Apply Online: 01/12/2026. Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 01/12/2026. Confirm the date on the official notification before you apply; the portal closes on its own clock, not on this page.

When is the UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post exam?

UPSSSC Lower PCS Main Exam Date: As per Schedule, as entered from the official notice. The recruiting body publishes the exact schedule on its official website.

Where can I read the official UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post notification?

FormMantra keeps a copy of the official notification with this exam: open the exam on FormMantra to read it. Read it fully before applying - it is the only authority on dates, fees and eligibility.

What is the application fee for UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post?

As entered from the official notification: General (UR) / OBC / EWS : 25/-; SC / ST : 25/-; PH (Divyang) : 25/-; Pay the Examination Fee Through UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card and Net Banking Mode Only.. Pay the fee only on the official portal, never on any other website.

Who is eligible for UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post?

Age limit as entered from the official notification: Minimum Age : 18 Years; Maximum Age : 40 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per UPSSSC Advertisement No. 26-Exam/2026, Advertisement of Lower PCS 10+2 Level Main Examination. The post-wise educational qualifications are in the vacancy table above and the category relaxations in the official notification - check your eligibility there before you pay any fee.

When will the UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post admit card be released?

Admit Card Available: Before Exam, as entered from the official notice. Admit cards are released by the recruiting authority on the official portal before the examination. Track this exam on FormMantra to find the official admit-card link when it is activated.

When will the UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post result be declared?

Results are declared by the recruiting authority on the official portal after the examination. The official links of this exam on FormMantra carry the result link once it is released.

Where can I find the syllabus for UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post?

The detailed syllabus and exam pattern are part of the official notification. Download it from the official link and prepare from that document.

Article history

  1. Official notification link added.
  2. Published on FormMantra.

#LatestJobs

FormMantra Desk

The editors of www.formmantra.com read every official notification and enter its dates, fees, posts and links by hand. We are not a government website; we link to the official one every time.

How we review notifications

Keep reading on www.formmantra.com