FormMantraEvery form, one account

Latest JobsLast date passed

State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post

State Bank of India SBI has released Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 Admit Card. Checked against the official notification by the www.formmantra.com desk.

Cover: www.formmantra.com - free to share with a link back

In this post, the www.formmantra.com desk sets out the dates, the fee, the age limit, the posts and how to apply - in plain words, from the official notification.

State Bank of India SBI has released Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 Admit Card. Those candidates Are Interested to the Following SBI Clerk Recruitment 2026 Can Apply Online from 11/08/2026 to 31/08/2026. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Important Dates

Application Begin11/08/2026
Last Date for Apply Online31/08/2026
Pay Exam Fee Last Date31/08/2026
SBI Clerk Phase I Pre Exam Date26 to 27 September 2026
Admit Card Available21/09/2026
SBI Clerk Phase II Main Exam DateAs per Schedule
Admit CardBefore Exam

Application Fee

  • General / EWS / OBC : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 Rules.

Vacancy Details

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 9124Post

Post NameTotal PostSBI Clerk Exam Eligibility 2026
SBI Junior Associates Clerk (Regular)7680Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
SBI Junior Associates Clerk (Backlog)1444Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. More Eligibility Details Read the Notification

State Bank SBI Notification 2026 : Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
SBI Clerk Regular Vacancies3253760171611148377680
SBI Clerk Backlog VacanciesTotal : 1444 Post—————

SBI Clerk Exam 2026 : State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu10425675202250
Madhya PradeshHindi4811161622113
ChhattisgarhHindi11728173491287
RajasthanHindi14135705945350
GujaratGujarati13633892349330
KarnatakaKannada3057620512153760
OdishaOdia4401101321762421100
Jammu & Kashmir UTUrdu / Ladakhi / Bhoti (Bodhi)060010007
Tamil NaduTamil608141380267141410
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu10526704118260
West BengalBengali / Nepali2245512212727555
A&N IslandsHindi / English09010400115
SikiimNepali / English250614031260
MaharashtraMarathi7591714631711541718
GoaKonkani370611010762
Arunchal PradeshEnglish2605002455
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo5011290713110
ManipurManipuri / English08010100414
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi11020101024
MizoramMizo14030101432
TripuraBengali / Kokborok22040081448

How to Apply

  1. Candidates can apply for State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post between 11/08/2026 and 31/08/2026.
  2. Read the full State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post notification before starting the recruitment application form.
  3. Review the post-wise vacancy and eligibility details for State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post.
  4. Confirm that you meet the stated age limit: Minimum Age : 20 Years; Maximum Age : 28 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 Rules.
  5. Check and collect all required documents, including eligibility certificates, identity proof, address details, and basic details.
  6. Keep scanned copies of your photograph, signature, identity proof, and other required documents ready.
  7. Review every field and the complete preview carefully before final submission.
  8. If an application fee is required, pay it before the deadline; the form is incomplete until the required fee is paid.
  9. Use the Apply Online link under Official links to complete the application form.
  10. Save or print the final submitted application form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Application deadline

Last date to apply (verify on official notice)
Reviewed by FormMantra from the official notification. Confirm every date, fee and eligibility rule on the official website before you apply: https://sbi.bank.in/.

State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment Apply Online

Apply online on ibpsreg.ibps.in between 11/08/2026 and 31/08/2026. Read the official notification first; then open the exam on FormMantra to reuse your saved details and check your documents against the form's rules.

State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment Last Date to Apply

Last Date for Apply Online: 31/08/2026. Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 31/08/2026. As entered from the official notification; the portal closes on its own clock, so confirm the date there.

State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment Exam Date

SBI Clerk Phase I Pre Exam Date: 26 to 27 September 2026, as entered from the official notification. The recruiting body publishes the exact schedule and shift timings on its official website.

State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment Application Fee

As entered from the official notification: General / EWS / OBC : 750/-; SC / ST / PH : 0/-; Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Fee Mode Only.. Pay only on the official portal.

State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment Eligibility and Age Limit

Minimum qualification Graduation, as reviewed for Eligible Jobs. Age limit: Minimum Age : 20 Years; Maximum Age : 28 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 Rules. Category relaxations and post-wise conditions are in the official notification; check your eligibility there before you pay any fee.

State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment Admit Card

The admit card on ibpsreg.ibps.in. Admit Card Available: 21/09/2026, as entered from the official notification. Sign in with the registration details from your application.

State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment Vacancy

9124 posts in all. The post-wise and category-wise numbers are in the 3 tables above, as entered from the official notification.

State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment Notification PDF

The official notification, kept with this exam on FormMantra. Read it fully before applying - it is the only authority on dates, fees and eligibility.

On pages of their own: State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment Admit Card

Questions students ask

How do I apply for State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post?

Applications for State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post are submitted on the official portal between 11/08/2026 and 31/08/2026. Read the official notification first, then open the exam on FormMantra to reuse your saved details and check your documents against the exam's rules before applying.

What is the last date for State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post?

Last Date for Apply Online: 31/08/2026. Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 31/08/2026. Confirm the date on the official notification before you apply; the portal closes on its own clock, not on this page.

When is the State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post exam?

SBI Clerk Phase I Pre Exam Date: 26 to 27 September 2026, as entered from the official notice. The recruiting body publishes the exact schedule on its official website.

Where can I read the official State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post notification?

FormMantra keeps a copy of the official notification with this exam: open the exam on FormMantra to read it. Read it fully before applying - it is the only authority on dates, fees and eligibility.

What is the application fee for State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post?

As entered from the official notification: General / EWS / OBC : 750/-; SC / ST / PH : 0/-; Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Fee Mode Only.. Pay the fee only on the official portal, never on any other website.

Who is eligible for State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post?

Age limit as entered from the official notification: Minimum Age : 20 Years; Maximum Age : 28 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 Rules. The post-wise educational qualifications are in the vacancy table above and the category relaxations in the official notification - check your eligibility there before you pay any fee.

When will the State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post admit card be released?

The admit card link is live under Official Links on this page.

When will the State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post result be declared?

Results are declared by the recruiting authority on the official portal after the examination. The official links of this exam on FormMantra carry the result link once it is released.

Where can I find the syllabus for State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post?

The detailed syllabus and exam pattern are part of the official notification. Download it from the official link and prepare from that document.

Article history

  1. Published on FormMantra.

#LatestJobs #AdmitCards

FormMantra Desk

The editors of www.formmantra.com read every official notification and enter its dates, fees, posts and links by hand. We are not a government website; we link to the official one every time.

How we review notifications

Keep reading on www.formmantra.com