FormMantraEvery form, one account

Latest JobsLast date passed

SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : CBE Exam Date for 1871 Post

Staff Selection Commission SSC has released the notification for Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces SSC CPO SI Examination 2026. Checked against the official notification by the www.formmantra.com desk.

Cover: www.formmantra.com - free to share with a link back

In this post, the www.formmantra.com desk sets out the dates, the fee, the age limit, the posts and how to apply - in plain words, from the official notification.

Staff Selection Commission SSC has released the notification for Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces SSC CPO SI Examination 2026. Those Candidate Are Interested with SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Vacancy 2026 Can Apply Online from 10/09/2026 to 30/09/2026. Before applying, candidates must read the complete advertisement in which selection procedure, exam syllabus, pattern, exam date and other information will be available.

Important Dates

Application Begin10/09/2026
Last Date for Apply Online30/09/2026 upto 11 PM Only
Pay Exam Fee Last Date01/10/2026
Correction Date08-10 October 2026
SSC CPO SI 2026 Exam Date20-28 November 2026
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • PH (Divyang) / Female : 0/-
  • Correction First Time : 200/–
  • Correction Second Time : 500/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cast at E Challan or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

Age Limit

  • For Sub Inspector Fire : 18-30 Years
  • For All Other Post : 20-25 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI 2026 Exams Rules.

Vacancy Details

SSC Sub Inspector SI (CPO SI) Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 1871 Post

Post NameTotal PostSSC CHSL Exam Eligibility
Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces1871Sub Inspector CAPF Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India Sub Inspector Delhi Police : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with LMV Driving License (Male Only) Sub Inspector Fire : Bachelor Degree in Science with PCM OR Degree / Diploma in Mechanical / Civil / Electrical / Automobiles / Chemical / Mining / Aeronautical / Telecommunication Engineering

SSC CPO SI CAPF Online Form 2026 | Post Wise Vacancy

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
Sub Inspector SI (Exe) in Delhi Police Male8720543014205
Sub Inspector SI (Exe) in Delhi Police Female4711301608112
CRPF Sub Inspector GD Male9023613417225
CRPF Sub Inspector GD Female120308040229
BSF Sub Inspector GD Male178431176532435
BSF Sub Inspector GD Female090206030222
ITBP Sub Inspector GD Male8921301801159
ITBP Sub Inspector GD Female16040503028
CISF Sub Inspector GD Male8220543014200
CISF Sub Inspector GD Female210513070450
SSB Sub Inspector GD Male10311181606154
SSB Sub Inspector GD Female010607030118
CISF Sub Inspector Fire Male7417755216234

How to Apply

  1. Candidates can apply for SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : CBE Exam Date for 1871 Post between 10/09/2026 and 30/09/2026 upto 11 PM Only.
  2. Read the full SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : CBE Exam Date for 1871 Post notification before starting the recruitment application form.
  3. Review the post-wise vacancy and eligibility details for SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : CBE Exam Date for 1871 Post.
  4. Confirm that you meet the stated age limit: For Sub Inspector Fire : 18-30 Years; For All Other Post : 20-25 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI 2026 Exams Rules.
  5. Check and collect all required documents, including eligibility certificates, identity proof, address details, and basic details.
  6. Keep scanned copies of your photograph, signature, identity proof, and other required documents ready.
  7. Review every field and the complete preview carefully before final submission.
  8. If an application fee is required, pay it before the deadline; the form is incomplete until the required fee is paid.
  9. Use the Apply Online link under Official links to complete the application form.
  10. Save or print the final submitted application form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Application deadline

Last date to apply (verify on official notice)
Reviewed by FormMantra from the official notification. Confirm every date, fee and eligibility rule on the official website before you apply: https://ssc.gov.in/.

SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police Apply Online

Apply online on ssc.gov.in between 10/09/2026 and 30/09/2026 upto 11 PM Only. Read the official notification first; then open the exam on FormMantra to reuse your saved details and check your documents against the form's rules.

SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police Last Date to Apply

Last Date for Apply Online: 30/09/2026 upto 11 PM Only. Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 01/10/2026. As entered from the official notification; the portal closes on its own clock, so confirm the date there.

SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police Exam Date

SSC CPO SI 2026 Exam Date: 20-28 November 2026, as entered from the official notification. The recruiting body publishes the exact schedule and shift timings on its official website.

SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police Application Fee

As entered from the official notification: General / OBC / EWS : 100/-; SC / ST : 0/-; PH (Divyang) / Female : 0/-; Correction First Time : 200/–; Correction Second Time : 500/-; Pay the Examination Fee Through Cast at E Challan or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. Pay only on the official portal.

SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police Eligibility and Age Limit

Age limit: For Sub Inspector Fire : 18-30 Years; For All Other Post : 20-25 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI 2026 Exams Rules. Category relaxations and post-wise conditions are in the official notification; check your eligibility there before you pay any fee.

SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police Syllabus

The syllabus, kept with this exam on FormMantra. Prepare from that document; the exam pattern and subject weightage are in it.

SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police Admit Card

The admit card, kept with this exam on FormMantra. Admit Card Available: Before Exam, as entered from the official notification. Sign in with the registration details from your application.

SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police Vacancy

1871 posts in all. The post-wise and category-wise numbers are in the 2 tables above, as entered from the official notification.

SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police Notification PDF

The official notification, kept with this exam on FormMantra. Read it fully before applying - it is the only authority on dates, fees and eligibility.

On pages of their own: SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police Admit Card

Questions students ask

How do I apply for SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : CBE Exam Date for 1871 Post?

Applications for SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : CBE Exam Date for 1871 Post are submitted on the official portal between 10/09/2026 and 30/09/2026 upto 11 PM Only. Read the official notification first, then open the exam on FormMantra to reuse your saved details and check your documents against the exam's rules before applying.

What is the last date for SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : CBE Exam Date for 1871 Post?

Last Date for Apply Online: 30/09/2026 upto 11 PM Only. Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 01/10/2026. Confirm the date on the official notification before you apply; the portal closes on its own clock, not on this page.

When is the SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : CBE Exam Date for 1871 Post exam?

SSC CPO SI 2026 Exam Date: 20-28 November 2026, as entered from the official notice. The recruiting body publishes the exact schedule on its official website.

Where can I read the official SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : CBE Exam Date for 1871 Post notification?

FormMantra keeps a copy of the official notification with this exam: open the exam on FormMantra to read it. Read it fully before applying - it is the only authority on dates, fees and eligibility.

What is the application fee for SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : CBE Exam Date for 1871 Post?

As entered from the official notification: General / OBC / EWS : 100/-; SC / ST : 0/-; PH (Divyang) / Female : 0/-; Correction First Time : 200/–; Correction Second Time : 500/-; Pay the Examination Fee Through Cast at E Challan or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. Pay the fee only on the official portal, never on any other website.

Who is eligible for SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : CBE Exam Date for 1871 Post?

Age limit as entered from the official notification: For Sub Inspector Fire : 18-30 Years; For All Other Post : 20-25 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI 2026 Exams Rules. The post-wise educational qualifications are in the vacancy table above and the category relaxations in the official notification - check your eligibility there before you pay any fee.

When will the SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : CBE Exam Date for 1871 Post admit card be released?

The admit card is with this exam on FormMantra: open the exam to reach it.

When will the SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : CBE Exam Date for 1871 Post result be declared?

Results are declared by the recruiting authority on the official portal after the examination. The official links of this exam on FormMantra carry the result link once it is released.

Where can I find the syllabus for SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : CBE Exam Date for 1871 Post?

The syllabus is with this exam on FormMantra: open the exam to reach it.

Article history

  1. Published on FormMantra.

#LatestJobs #AdmitCards #Syllabus

FormMantra Desk

The editors of www.formmantra.com read every official notification and enter its dates, fees, posts and links by hand. We are not a government website; we link to the official one every time.

How we review notifications

Keep reading on www.formmantra.com