FormMantraEvery form, one account

Latest JobsForm open

Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post

Indian Railway Railway Recruitment Board RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Non Technical Popular Categories Graduate Level Recruitment CEN 06/2026. Checked against the official notification by the www.formmantra.com desk.

Cover: www.formmantra.com - free to share with a link back

In this post, the www.formmantra.com desk sets out the dates, the fee, the age limit, the posts and how to apply - in plain words, from the official notification.

Indian Railway Railway Recruitment Board RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Non Technical Popular Categories Graduate Level Recruitment CEN 06/2026. Those candidates who are Interested in This RRB NTPC CEN 06/2026 Vacancy Can Apply Online from 08/10/2026 to 06/11/2026 eligibility, post information, selection procedure, Details, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Important Dates

Application Begin08/10/2026
Last Date for Apply Online06/11/2026
Last Date Pay Exam Fee08/11/2026
Correction Date09-18 November 2026
RRB NTPC CEN 06/2026 Exam DateAs per Schedule
Exam City Available10 Days Before Exam
Admit Card Available4 Days Before Exam

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Exam
  • General/OBC/EWS Fee Refund: Rs. 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 33 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Graduate Level Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details

RRB JE Junior Engineer Recruitment 2026: Vacancy Details Total : 3548 Post

Post NameTotal PostRRB NPTC Graduate Level Eligibility 2026
Chief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor127Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
Goods Train Manager2750Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist300Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
Senior Clerk Cum Typist371Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Notification 2026 : Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
All RRB Grand Total NTPC Graduate Level15178733055538733548

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Online Form 2026 : RRB Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
RRB Ahmedabad060603030119
RRB Ajmer15366284512304
RRB Bengaluru14493325225346
RRB Bhopal7213053829157
RRB Bhubaneswar8037021710146
RRB Bilaspur222145548041542
RRB Chandigarh271304080759
RRB Chennai5536162212141
RRB Gorakhpur160501050330
RRB Guwahati4327091708104
RRB Jammu-Srinagar271804100766
RRB Kolkata14190294725332
RRB Malda050202090826
RRB Mumbai6941132309155
RRB Muzaffarpur341907110778
RRB Patna0700101229
RRB Prayagraj11066244124265
RRB Ranchi152104355828377
RRB Secunderabad250905090856
RRB Siliguri12078284421291
RRB Thiruvananthapuram090504040325

How to Apply

  1. Candidates can apply for Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post between 08/10/2026 and 06/11/2026.
  2. Read the full Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post notification before starting the recruitment application form.
  3. Review the post-wise vacancy and eligibility details for Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post.
  4. Confirm that you meet the stated age limit: Minimum Age : 18 Years; Maximum Age : 33 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Graduate Level Recruitment Rules.
  5. Check and collect all required documents, including eligibility certificates, identity proof, address details, and basic details.
  6. Keep scanned copies of your photograph, signature, identity proof, and other required documents ready.
  7. Review every field and the complete preview carefully before final submission.
  8. If an application fee is required, pay it before the deadline; the form is incomplete until the required fee is paid.
  9. Use the Apply Online link under Official links to complete the application form.
  10. Save or print the final submitted application form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Application deadline

Last date to apply (verify on official notice)
Reviewed by FormMantra from the official notification. Confirm every date, fee and eligibility rule on the official website before you apply: https://www.rrbapply.gov.in/#/auth/landing.

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 Apply Online

Apply online on www.rrbapply.gov.in between 08/10/2026 and 06/11/2026. Read the official notification first; then open the exam on FormMantra to reuse your saved details and check your documents against the form's rules.

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 Last Date to Apply

Last Date for Apply Online: 06/11/2026. Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 08/11/2026. As entered from the official notification; the portal closes on its own clock, so confirm the date there.

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 Application Fee

As entered from the official notification: General / OBC / EWS : 500/-; SC / ST / PH : 250/-; All Category Female : 250/-; After Appear the Stage I Exam; General/OBC/EWS Fee Refund: Rs. 400/-; SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : Rs. 250/-; Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Fee Mode Only.. Pay only on the official portal.

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 Eligibility and Age Limit

Minimum qualification Graduation, as reviewed for Eligible Jobs. Age limit: Minimum Age : 18 Years; Maximum Age : 33 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Graduate Level Recruitment Rules. Category relaxations and post-wise conditions are in the official notification; check your eligibility there before you pay any fee.

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 Admit Card

Admit Card Available: 4 Days Before Exam, as entered from the official notification. Sign in with the registration details from your application.

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 Vacancy

3548 posts in all. The post-wise and category-wise numbers are in the 3 tables above, as entered from the official notification.

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 Notification PDF

The official notification, kept with this exam on FormMantra. Read it fully before applying - it is the only authority on dates, fees and eligibility.

Questions students ask

How do I apply for Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post?

Applications for Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post are submitted on the official portal between 08/10/2026 and 06/11/2026. Read the official notification first, then open the exam on FormMantra to reuse your saved details and check your documents against the exam's rules before applying.

What is the last date for Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post?

Last Date for Apply Online: 06/11/2026. Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 08/11/2026. Confirm the date on the official notification before you apply; the portal closes on its own clock, not on this page.

When is the Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post exam?

RRB NTPC CEN 06/2026 Exam Date: As per Schedule, as entered from the official notice. The recruiting body publishes the exact schedule on its official website.

Where can I read the official Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post notification?

FormMantra keeps a copy of the official notification with this exam: open the exam on FormMantra to read it. Read it fully before applying - it is the only authority on dates, fees and eligibility.

What is the application fee for Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post?

As entered from the official notification: General / OBC / EWS : 500/-; SC / ST / PH : 250/-; All Category Female : 250/-; After Appear the Stage I Exam; General/OBC/EWS Fee Refund: Rs. 400/-; SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : Rs. 250/-; Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Fee Mode Only.. Pay the fee only on the official portal, never on any other website.

Who is eligible for Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post?

Age limit as entered from the official notification: Minimum Age : 18 Years; Maximum Age : 33 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Graduate Level Recruitment Rules. The post-wise educational qualifications are in the vacancy table above and the category relaxations in the official notification - check your eligibility there before you pay any fee.

When will the Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post admit card be released?

Admit Card Available: 4 Days Before Exam, as entered from the official notice. Admit cards are released by the recruiting authority on the official portal before the examination. Track this exam on FormMantra to find the official admit-card link when it is activated.

When will the Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post result be declared?

Results are declared by the recruiting authority on the official portal after the examination. The official links of this exam on FormMantra carry the result link once it is released.

Where can I find the syllabus for Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post?

The detailed syllabus and exam pattern are part of the official notification. Download it from the official link and prepare from that document.

Article history

  1. Published on FormMantra.

#LatestJobs

FormMantra Desk

The editors of www.formmantra.com read every official notification and enter its dates, fees, posts and links by hand. We are not a government website; we link to the official one every time.

How we review notifications

Keep reading on www.formmantra.com