FormMantraEvery form, one account

Latest JobsLast date passed

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026

IBPS Common Recruitment Process Probationary Officer / Management Trainees – XVI has released the notification for the recruitment of PO/MT-XVI Exam 2026. Checked against the official notification by the www.formmantra.com desk.

Cover: www.formmantra.com - free to share with a link back

In this post, the www.formmantra.com desk sets out the dates, the fee, the age limit, the posts and how to apply - in plain words, from the official notification.

IBPS Common Recruitment Process Probationary Officer / Management Trainees – XVI has released the notification for the recruitment of PO/MT-XVI Exam 2026. Those Candidates Are Enrolled to the Following IBPS PO / MT-XVI Exam 2026 Vacancy Can Download Result. See the advertisement for information related to age limit, syllabus, selection procedure, pay scale in IBPS PO / MT-XVI Common Recruitment Process 2026.

Important Dates

Application Begin01/07/2026
Last Date for Apply Online26/07/2026
Pay Exam Fee Last Date26/07/2026
Correction Date29 – 30 July 2026
IBPS PO Pre Exam DateAugust 2026
PET Admit Card10/08/2026
Pre Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam
Pre Result Available23 September 2026
IBPS PO Mains Exam DateOctober 2026
IBPS PO Mains Result AvailableNovember 2026

Application Fee

  • General / EWS / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per IBPS Probationary Officer PO / MT-XVI Examination Rules 2026.

Vacancy Details

IBPS Probationary Officer Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 7365 Post

Post NameTotal PostIBPS PO / MT Exam Eligibility 2026
Probationary Officers (PO) / Management Trainee MT7365Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized Board in India

IBPS PO / MT-XVI Recruitment 2026 : Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Probationary Officers (PO) / MT 16th Exam 20262936201572111315627365

IBPS PO / MT 16th Exam 2026 Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Bank of Baroda BOB7701905132851421900
Bank of India BOI203501357537500
Bank of Maharashtra BOM446110297165821100
Canara Bank6081504052251121500
Central Bank of India203501357537500
Indian Bank2175219912260650
Indian Overseas Bank IOB223541488441550
Punjab National Bank PNB204501367638504
Punjab & Sindh Bank6215472413161

How to Apply

  1. Candidates can apply for IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026 between 01/07/2026 and 26/07/2026.
  2. Read the full IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026 notification before starting the recruitment application form.
  3. Review the post-wise vacancy and eligibility details for IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026.
  4. Confirm that you meet the stated age limit: Minimum Age : 20 Years; Maximum Age : 30 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per IBPS Probationary Officer PO / MT-XVI Examination Rules 2026.
  5. Check and collect all required documents, including eligibility certificates, identity proof, address details, and basic details.
  6. Keep scanned copies of your photograph, signature, identity proof, and other required documents ready.
  7. Review every field and the complete preview carefully before final submission.
  8. If an application fee is required, pay it before the deadline; the form is incomplete until the required fee is paid.
  9. Use the Apply Online link under Official links to complete the application form.
  10. Save or print the final submitted application form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Application deadline

Last date to apply (verify on official notice)
Reviewed by FormMantra from the official notification. Confirm every date, fee and eligibility rule on the official website before you apply: https://www.ibps.in/.

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI Apply Online

Apply online on ibpsreg.ibps.in between 01/07/2026 and 26/07/2026. Read the official notification first; then open the exam on FormMantra to reuse your saved details and check your documents against the form's rules.

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI Last Date to Apply

Last Date for Apply Online: 26/07/2026. Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 26/07/2026. As entered from the official notification; the portal closes on its own clock, so confirm the date there.

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI Exam Date

IBPS PO Pre Exam Date: August 2026, as entered from the official notification. The recruiting body publishes the exact schedule and shift timings on its official website.

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI Application Fee

As entered from the official notification: General / EWS / OBC : 850/-; SC / ST / PH : 175/-; Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only. Pay only on the official portal.

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI Eligibility and Age Limit

Minimum qualification Graduation, as reviewed for Eligible Jobs. Age limit: Minimum Age : 20 Years; Maximum Age : 30 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per IBPS Probationary Officer PO / MT-XVI Examination Rules 2026. Category relaxations and post-wise conditions are in the official notification; check your eligibility there before you pay any fee.

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI Admit Card

The admit card on ibpsreg.ibps.in. PET Admit Card: 10/08/2026, as entered from the official notification. Sign in with the registration details from your application.

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI Vacancy

7365 posts in all. The post-wise and category-wise numbers are in the 3 tables above, as entered from the official notification.

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI Result and Cut-off

The result on ibpsreg.ibps.in. Pre Result Available: 23 September 2026, as entered from the official notification. The cut-off marks are published with the result on the official website.

IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI Notification PDF

The official notification, kept with this exam on FormMantra. Read it fully before applying - it is the only authority on dates, fees and eligibility.

On pages of their own: IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI Admit Card · IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI Result

Questions students ask

How do I apply for IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026?

Applications for IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026 are submitted on the official portal between 01/07/2026 and 26/07/2026. Read the official notification first, then open the exam on FormMantra to reuse your saved details and check your documents against the exam's rules before applying.

What is the last date for IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026?

Last Date for Apply Online: 26/07/2026. Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 26/07/2026. Confirm the date on the official notification before you apply; the portal closes on its own clock, not on this page.

When is the IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026 exam?

IBPS PO Pre Exam Date: August 2026, as entered from the official notice. The recruiting body publishes the exact schedule on its official website.

Where can I read the official IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026 notification?

FormMantra keeps a copy of the official notification with this exam: open the exam on FormMantra to read it. Read it fully before applying - it is the only authority on dates, fees and eligibility.

What is the application fee for IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026?

As entered from the official notification: General / EWS / OBC : 850/-; SC / ST / PH : 175/-; Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only. Pay the fee only on the official portal, never on any other website.

Who is eligible for IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026?

Age limit as entered from the official notification: Minimum Age : 20 Years; Maximum Age : 30 Years; Age Relaxation Extra as per IBPS Probationary Officer PO / MT-XVI Examination Rules 2026. The post-wise educational qualifications are in the vacancy table above and the category relaxations in the official notification - check your eligibility there before you pay any fee.

When will the IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026 admit card be released?

The admit card link is live under Official Links on this page.

When will the IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026 result be declared?

The result link is live under Official Links on this page.

Where can I find the syllabus for IBPS Probationary Officer / Management Trainees PO / MT-XVI 16th Recruitment 2026 Mains Admit Card 2026?

The detailed syllabus and exam pattern are part of the official notification. Download it from the official link and prepare from that document.

Article history

  1. Published on FormMantra.

#LatestJobs #AdmitCards #Results

FormMantra Desk

The editors of www.formmantra.com read every official notification and enter its dates, fees, posts and links by hand. We are not a government website; we link to the official one every time.

How we review notifications

Keep reading on www.formmantra.com