FormMantraEvery form, one account

Latest JobsForm open

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026. Checked against the official notification by the www.formmantra.com desk.

Cover: www.formmantra.com - free to share with a link back

In this post, the www.formmantra.com desk sets out the dates, the fee, the age limit, the posts and how to apply - in plain words, from the official notification.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC) School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026. Those candidates who are interested in this BPSC School Teacher Primary, Middle, Secondary, TGT, PGT ( for Class 1 to 5, Class 6 to 8, Class 9 to 10, Class 11 to 12 and Special School Teacher for Class 9 to 10 under Education Department and (II) for Class 1 to 5, Class 6 to 10 and Class 11 to 12 under SC & ST Welfare Dept., Govt of Bihar. recruitment can Apply Online Date Postponed. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Important Dates

Application Begin25/09/2026
Last Date for Apply Online25/10/2026
Pay Exam Fee Last Date25/10/2026
Complete Form Last Date26/10/2026
Exam DateAs per Schedule

Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years for Primary Teacher
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years for TGT / PGT Teacher
  • Maximum Age : 37 Years for Male & 40 Years for Female
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation in BPSC School Primary, TGT, PGT Teacher Recruitment 2026.

Vacancy Details

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Exam 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 32388 Post

Post NameTotal PostBihar School Teacher Eligibility TRE 4.0
Primary School Teacher Class 1-53847Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR Senior Secondary with 45% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education (AS PER NCTE Norms 2002) OR Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 4 Year B.L.Ed Course OR Senior Secondary with 50% Marks and 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education (Special) OR Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education CTET / Bihar STET Paper I Exam Passed / Appearing More Eligibility Read the Notification.
Middle School Teacher Class 6-88563Bachelor Degree with 2 Year Diploma in Elementary Education OR Bachelor / Master Degree with 50% Marks with B.Ed OR Bachelor Degree with 45% Marks and B.Ed (NCTE Norms) OR Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and BA BED and B.Sc Ed OR Bachelor Degree with 50% Marks and B.Ed Special OR Master Degree with 55% Marks and 3 Year B.Ed – M.Ed Course. CTET / Bihar STET Paper II Exam Passed / Appearing More Eligibility Read the Notification.
TGT Teacher Class 9-103877Bachelor / Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed Degree OR Bachelor / Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 45% Marks (As per 2002 Norms) and B.Ed Degree OR 4 Year Degree in BAEd / BScEd STET Paper I Exam Passed / Appearing More Eligibility Read the Notification.
PGT Teacher Class 11-1216101Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks and B.Ed Degree OR Master Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 45% Marks (As per 2002 Norms) and B.Ed Degree OR Master Degree in Related Subject with 4 Year Degree in BAEd / BScEd OR Master Degree with 55% Marks and B.Ed – Med 3 Year Degree. STET Paper II Exam Passed / Appearing More Eligibility Read the Notification.

BPSC School Teacher TRE 4.0 Subject Wise Vacancy Details

SubjectClassUREWSBCEBCSCSTBC FemaleTotal
General1-51224239237323580381103065
Urdu1-51082228451661020757
Bangla1-503001020300325
Math & Science6-875214026215033736952188
Social Science6-8530761458816216641190
Hindi6-8274711207412506211096
English6-851312222514023008321929
Sanskrit6-82004891547904091225
Urdu6-82434786491391020935
Hindi9-10138223131841121361
English9-102233031442130809696
Science9-10206332455760632463
Math9-10235396168730943570
Social Science9-1030858531001520544756
Sanskrit9-1061101426280205322
Urdu9-101242449291330707660
Physical Education9-102102040707020147
Music9-100000200002
Zoology11-12124325233961124449
Botany11-1218546892910208161078
Chemistry11-1280018337121736120633695
Math11-121512731181861121657
Physics11-12287621524918311361758
Economics11-1258102114180110138
Geography11-1272151710240212176
History11-12274526727790850608
Home Science11-12103164118670211418
Music11-12175277032731118736
Philosophy11-12130109021400180
Political Science11-122284234151391139665
Psychology11-121603372348507191030
Sociology11-1294182317510511266
Accountancy11-123004070507020566
Business Studies11-1226040606330305133
Entrepreneurship11-122203020415020258
Computer Science11-12213173648280538407
English11-1231338863825713251321
Hindi11-122154846301361031739
Sanskrit11-12126225327571009746
Urdu11-121834345661340811877

How to Apply

  1. Candidates can apply for Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post between 25/09/2026 and 25/10/2026.
  2. Read the full Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post notification before starting the recruitment application form.
  3. Review the post-wise vacancy and eligibility details for Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post.
  4. Confirm that you meet the stated age limit: Minimum Age : 18 Years for Primary Teacher; Minimum Age : 21 Years for TGT / PGT Teacher; Maximum Age : 37 Years for Male & 40 Years for Female; Read the Notification for Age Relaxation in BPSC School Primary, TGT, PGT Teacher Recruitment 2026.
  5. Check and collect all required documents, including eligibility certificates, identity proof, address details, and basic details.
  6. Keep scanned copies of your photograph, signature, identity proof, and other required documents ready.
  7. Review every field and the complete preview carefully before final submission.
  8. If an application fee is required, pay it before the deadline; the form is incomplete until the required fee is paid.
  9. Use the Apply Online link under Official links to complete the application form.
  10. Save or print the final submitted application form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Application deadline

Last date to apply (verify on official notice)
Reviewed by FormMantra from the official notification. Confirm every date, fee and eligibility rule on the official website before you apply: https://bpsc.bihar.gov.in/.

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Apply Online

Apply online on bpsconline.bihar.gov.in between 25/09/2026 and 25/10/2026. Read the official notification first; then open the exam on FormMantra to reuse your saved details and check your documents against the form's rules.

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Last Date to Apply

Last Date for Apply Online: 25/10/2026. Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 25/10/2026. As entered from the official notification; the portal closes on its own clock, so confirm the date there.

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Application Fee

As entered from the official notification: General / OBC/ Other State : 100/-; SC / ST / PH : 100/-; Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only. Pay only on the official portal.

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Eligibility and Age Limit

Age limit: Minimum Age : 18 Years for Primary Teacher; Minimum Age : 21 Years for TGT / PGT Teacher; Maximum Age : 37 Years for Male & 40 Years for Female; Read the Notification for Age Relaxation in BPSC School Primary, TGT, PGT Teacher Recruitment 2026. Category relaxations and post-wise conditions are in the official notification; check your eligibility there before you pay any fee.

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Syllabus

The syllabus, kept with this exam on FormMantra. Prepare from that document; the exam pattern and subject weightage are in it.

Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Vacancy

32388 posts in all. The post-wise and category-wise numbers are in the 2 tables above, as entered from the official notification.

Questions students ask

How do I apply for Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post?

Applications for Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post are submitted on the official portal between 25/09/2026 and 25/10/2026. Read the official notification first, then open the exam on FormMantra to reuse your saved details and check your documents against the exam's rules before applying.

What is the last date for Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post?

Last Date for Apply Online: 25/10/2026. Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 25/10/2026. Confirm the date on the official notification before you apply; the portal closes on its own clock, not on this page.

When is the Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post exam?

Exam Date: As per Schedule, as entered from the official notice. The recruiting body publishes the exact schedule on its official website.

What is the application fee for Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post?

As entered from the official notification: General / OBC/ Other State : 100/-; SC / ST / PH : 100/-; Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only. Pay the fee only on the official portal, never on any other website.

Who is eligible for Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post?

Age limit as entered from the official notification: Minimum Age : 18 Years for Primary Teacher; Minimum Age : 21 Years for TGT / PGT Teacher; Maximum Age : 37 Years for Male & 40 Years for Female; Read the Notification for Age Relaxation in BPSC School Primary, TGT, PGT Teacher Recruitment 2026. The post-wise educational qualifications are in the vacancy table above and the category relaxations in the official notification - check your eligibility there before you pay any fee.

When will the Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post admit card be released?

Admit cards are released by the recruiting authority on the official portal before the examination. Track this exam on FormMantra to find the official admit-card link when it is activated.

When will the Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post result be declared?

Results are declared by the recruiting authority on the official portal after the examination. The official links of this exam on FormMantra carry the result link once it is released.

Where can I find the syllabus for Bihar School Teacher TRE 4.0 Recruitment 2026 Online Form for 32388 Post?

The syllabus is with this exam on FormMantra: open the exam to reach it.

Article history

  1. Syllabus link added.
  2. Published on FormMantra.

#LatestJobs #Syllabus

FormMantra Desk

The editors of www.formmantra.com read every official notification and enter its dates, fees, posts and links by hand. We are not a government website; we link to the official one every time.

How we review notifications

Keep reading on www.formmantra.com